Privacy Statement, Website Disclaimer & Terms & Conditions as well as Data Processing & Request Procedures

The home of Flippenice wine

Privacy Statement, Website Disclaimer & Terms & Conditions as well as Data Processing & Request Procedures

Your privacy is important to us. At http://www.tulbaghwine.co.za, we’re committed to respecting the privacy of your personal data. To demonstrate our commitment, we’ve created the http://www.tulbaghwine.co.za “http://www.tulbaghwine.co.za”Security and Privacy Statement which communicates our intention to provide effective processes for the appropriate handling thereof and to comply with applicable legislation that governs the authentication, protection and disclosure of personal information. 

Particulars of private body
The email address, as well a address of where there perspon or company is located in the Republic to which the information is to be sent must be given.
Capacity in which request is made, when made on behalf of another person:
All supporting documents are to be emailed to : accounts@sagecom,co.za . All pages must be signed and dated by the applicant and certified. No certified documents older than 3 months will be accepted.
Should you not require this section, please type "N/A"in all the required fields
Provide full particulars of the record to which access is requested, including the reference number if that is known to you, to enable the record to be located.
Provide a full description of the record to which access is requested, including the reference number if that is known to you, to enable the record to be located.
Provide a full description of the record to which access is requested, including the reference number if that is known to you, to enable the record to be located.
A request for access to a record, other than a record containing personal information about yourself, will be processed only after a request fee has been paid. You will be notified of the amount required to be paid as the request fee. The fee payable for access to a record depends on the form in which access is required and the reasonable time required to search for and prepare a record. If you qualify for exemption of the payment of any fee, please state the reason for exemption in the box provided above.
Type yes , if you agree
Do you agree to these charges?
Please email attachements to accounts@sagecom.co.za - Please note that all documents must be certified, not older than 3 months, ans that each page must be signed by the applicant and dated.
All supporting documents are to be emailed to : accounts@sagecom,co.za . All pages must be signed and dated by the applicant and certified. No certified documents older than 3 months will be accepted.
Particulars required for the exercise or protection of the aforementioned right
You will be notified in writing whether your request has been approved / denied. If you wish to be informed in another manner, please specify the manner and provide the necessary particulars to enable compliance with your request.
You will be notified in writing whether your request has been approved / denied. If you wish to be informed in another manner, please specify the manner and provide the necessary particulars to enable compliance with your request.
Parliament assented to POPIA on 19 November 2013. The commencement date of section 1, Part A of Chapter 5, section 112 and section 113 is 11 April 2014. The commencement date of the other sections is 1 July 2020 (with the exception of section 110 and 114(4). The President of South Africa has proclaimed the POPI commencement date to be 1 July 2020. The Act applies to any person or organisation who keeps any type of records relating to the personal information of anyone, unless those records are subject to other legislation which protects such information more stringently.
GOVERNMENT GAZETTE, 26 November 2013. Act No. 4 of 2013. Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013. SCHEDULE. Laws amended by section 110. You’ve visited this page 2 times. Last visit: 2021/06/22>
Talk to us live...
Live Shop Assistant
Tulbagh Winery
Welcome to our online store. How may we be of assistance ?
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram